Genghis Khan Media Planning and Buying
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Ark Marketing & Media Ltd
- Value
- GBP 46,961.04
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 1 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The contract is for the supply of Media Planning and Buying Services for the marketing campaign for the Genghis Khan exhibition and accompanying events programme which will be at the Royal Armouries from 26 June to 1 November 2026. Contract value ex VAT: £46,961.04 Contract Value including VAT: £56,353,25 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 July 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 November 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
ROYAL ARMOURIES MUSEUM is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-armouries-museum.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-armouries-museum.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-armouries-museum.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-armouries-museum.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-armouries-museum.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-armouries-museum.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Genghis Khan Media Planning and Buying.
- Open tender
Visual Refresh and Brand Extension
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to Genghis Khan Media Planning and Buying, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ROYAL ARMOURIES MUSEUM.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
