Awarded contract
Firearms National Shirts & Trousers 26
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sbi TacPro, Level Peaks Associates Ltd
- Value
- GBP 174,063
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Police uniforms
- Published
- 2 July 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Approval to appoint Level Peaks and SBI Tac Pro as the preferred suppliers of various Uniform Items for Firearms Officers via the Bluelight Commercial Framework 0160 for the period 1st August 2026 to 31st July 2032
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 July 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 August 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2032in 6 years
About the buyer
Lancashire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35811200 · Police uniforms
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Firearms National Shirts & Trousers 26, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 419£479.6bn
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire Constabulary.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
- 72£52.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
