Awarded contract
Environmental & Conventional Health & Safety Services
Details
- Buyer
- Sellafield Limited
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 9,920,000
- Duration
- 9 years
- Topic
- Health and safety services
- Published
- 2 July 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Environmental & Conventional Health & Safety Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2026
- Completed: Award published2 July 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2035in 9 years
About the buyer
Sellafield Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71317200 · Health and safety services
- 90700000 · Environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Environmental & Conventional Health & Safety Services.
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sellafield Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 101£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
