Expired contract
EICR Remedial Works for various locations
Details
- Supplier(s)
- VOLMECH LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 25,716.83
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 1 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
EICR Remedial Works for various locations as per quote process completed ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 July 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026
About the buyer
Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-community-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-community-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-community-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-community-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-community-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-community-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EICR Remedial Works for various locations.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to EICR Remedial Works for various locations, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
