Awarded contract
Ecology surveys for BNG supply sites
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Clarkson and Woods Ecological consultants
- Value
- GBP 12,180
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 30 June 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
To review and update baseline ecological surveys at BCP Council owned sites and suggest improvements. Those improvements will enable Biodiversity Net Gain (BNG) units to be sold by the Council. Keywords: BNG, Biodiversity, Net, Gain, Survey, Report
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
