Dudley Port Rail Station Car Park Resurfacing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Serfis Construction & Engineering Ltd
- Value
- GBP 29,955
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Resurfacing works
- Published
- 3 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
In relation to the requirements at the Dudley Port station project the required works are to carry out minor civils works such as drainage works, kerb replacement etc. Mechanically mill the entirety of the car park and dispose all planings off site as required in accordance with a UK waste carrier licence. An allowance to hand lay lay AC20 binder course has been made where required. Application of bonding agent and renew the carparks surface course with HRA55/10 over the entirety of the car park compacting to the correct falls and levels burning on thermoplastic over banding to create a seal between new and existing joints. Install bespoke lining to the full car park on Transport for West Midlands approval leaving the site clean and tidy on completion. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 July 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 July 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 August 2026
About the buyer
West Midlands Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233251 · Resurfacing works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Dudley Port Rail Station Car Park Resurfacing.
- Open tender
Road Surface Treatments - DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Dudley Port Rail Station Car Park Resurfacing, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Midlands Combined Authority.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
