Awarded contract

Domestic Abuse Training for City of York Council Staff

Details

Value
GBP 23,585
Duration
2 years
Topic
Staff training services
Published
30 June 2026

Tender description

Development and delivery of domestic abuse training courses for key professionals working for City of York Council. Training courses delivered both virtual and face to face for professionals working at City of York Council (CYC), specifically those working in Housing, Social Care, and Public Health. Structured courses at three levels (Level 1 - Universal, Level 2 - Tailored, Level 3 - Specialist). ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 June 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

City of York Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80511000 · Staff training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Domestic Abuse Training for City of York Council Staff.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Domestic Abuse Training for City of York Council Staff, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of York Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.