Direct Award - Living Library of videos for Permanence Planning Web Based Tool
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Brickwall Films Ltd
- Value
- GBP 43,280
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Video films
- Published
- 3 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The contract will allow for professionally produced lived‑experience videos to be created by Brickwall Films Ltd; this will help social workers understand how permanence decisions shape individuals’ lives over time. A core aim of the project is to promote more consistent practice across Local Authorities, ensuring that decision‑making remains aligned with each child’s long‑term needs relating to identity, contact, stability, and wellbeing. The tool will be freely accessible for children’s service teams to support both training and planning activities. The plan is to increase awareness of the lifelong impact of adoption on adopted people, adopters, and birth families. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 July 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 July 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32354500 · Video films
- 85311300 · Welfare services for children and young people
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Direct Award - Living Library of videos for Permanence Planning Web Based Tool.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
