Contract for the Provision of Legionella Control and Management Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- J and D Water Consultants
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Hygiene monitoring and testing equipment
- Published
- 2 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Legionella Testing and Monitoring. The Commissioner requires a Legionella Control Association ("LCA") accredited Contractor to carry out fully compliant Legionella Control and Management Services throughout its Premises. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 July 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 July 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38910000 · Hygiene monitoring and testing equipment
- 50324100 · System maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the Provision of Legionella Control and Management Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for the Provision of Legionella Control and Management Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,691£140.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales.
- 30£11.6m
- 20£5.5m
- 9£491.0k
- 2£0.0
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 182£39.4m
- 176£88.4m
- 141£62.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
