Awarded contract
Contract for Supply and delivery of general building materials and associated services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Travis Perkins PLC
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Building materials
- Published
- 2 July 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
RBC Contract for Supply and delivery of general building materials and associated services via PFH Framework for Material Supply & Associated Services - Lot 3 - Building Materials
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2026
- Completed: Award published2 July 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Redditch Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44111000 · Building materials
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for Supply and delivery of general building materials and associated services.
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
Building materials
- Open tender
Building materials
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Redditch Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
