Awarded contract
CO6110 Bulk Purchase of Inflatables for the Leisure Centre Estate
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Tower Hamlets Clinical Commissioning Group
- Supplier(s)
- ALLIANCE LEISURE SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 66,798.98
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Sports goods and equipment
- Published
- 2 July 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract relates to the purchase of wet based inflatables for use in swimming pools and dry pop up play.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 June 2026
- Completed: Award published2 July 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
NHS Tower Hamlets Clinical Commissioning Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37400000 · Sports goods and equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-tower-hamlets-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-tower-hamlets-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-tower-hamlets-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-tower-hamlets-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-tower-hamlets-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-tower-hamlets-clinical-commissioning-group.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CO6110 Bulk Purchase of Inflatables for the Leisure Centre Estate.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Tower Hamlets Clinical Commissioning Group.
BuyersCountValue
- 522£302.9m
- 197£55.9m
- 189£90.3m
- 181£1.1tn
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 114£277.3m
- 107£2.4bn
- 105£1.4bn
- 99£11.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
