Awarded contract

Children and Young People ADHD Assessment and Medication Management

Details

Value
GBP 0.01
Topic
Psychiatrist or psychologist services
Published
29 June 2026

Tender description

Children and Young People (CYP) ADHD Assessment and Medication Management Lot 1: The service to be provided is for Children and Young People ADHD Assessment and Post Diagnostic Support Service. This award has been made following direct award process B. This is a zero-baseline contract, the actual value is dependent upon patient choice, therefore, the overall value will vary depending on patient activity over the contract period. CYP ADHD Local Accredited Tariff Children and Young People ADHD Assessment, Face-to-face £900.00 Children and Young People ADHD Assessment, Virtual £700.00 Children and Young People Titration Pathway, £400.00 Children and Young People Health/Annual Review with Shared Care, £150.00 Children and Young People Health/Annual Review without Shared Care, £265.00 Ongoing Prescribing. NHS medication cost only (via FP10/practice codes; NHS Hampshire and Isle of Wight patients only) The contract commences on the 1st of June 2026 until the 31st of March 2027. This is an existing service and a new provider.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published29 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Hampshire and Isle of Wight Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121270 · Psychiatrist or psychologist services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.