Awarded contract

CFM0078-1 - Servicing of Stair Climbers

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Topic
Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Published
3 July 2026

Tender description

Servicing of stair climbers in various locations across Fife. Lot 1: Servicing of Stair climbers across various locations in Fife.. This contract was originally awarded on the 22/12/2022 with a start date of 01/01/2023 - 30/06/2026 however we are unable to find an awards notice and are therefore posting this notice to cover the whole contract including a 12-month extension awarded under regulation 72 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 December 2022
  2. Completed: Award published3 July 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CFM0078-1 - Servicing of Stair Climbers.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Fife Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.