Expired contract

CCS083 Provision of Venue Hire for Music Partnership School Performances

Details

Value
GBP 36,893
Topic
Event services
Published
2 July 2026

Tender description

The Council is seeking a Provider for the provision of a suitable venue and associated support services to facilitate the delivery of the Derby and Derbyshire Music Partnership concerts for pupils participating in instrumental learning programmes. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Contract expiry date18 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published2 July 2026
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Award date2 July 2026

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79952000 · Event services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CCS083 Provision of Venue Hire for Music Partnership School Performances.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CCS083 Provision of Venue Hire for Music Partnership School Performances, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.