Awarded contract

CA17914 - CPC/JE/01/2025: ICT Network, Storage and Service Solutions Framework Agreement

Details

Value
GBP 108,730
Duration
5 years
Topic
Computer equipment and supplies
Published
1 July 2026

Tender description

The CPC is seeking to establish a multi-provider framework agreement on behalf of CPC members for ICT Network, Storage and Service Solutions. The Agreement will be split into 4 lots: Lot 1 - On Premise Solutions (Specialist Lot), Lot 2 - Cloud and Hybrid Cloud Solutions (Specialist Lot), Lot 3 - Multi Purpose Lot - For on Premise, Cloud and Hybrid Cloud Solutions, Lot 4 - Outsourced ICT Services. The Framework will be open to CPC members. A list of current members can be found at https://www.thecpc.ac.uk/members. The Framework is also open to future members of CPC, with details available here: www.get-information-schools.service.gov.uk/ Local Authorities may also wish to use the resulting Framework when procuring on behalf of educational institutions. The framework will also be open to the wider public sector details which can be found at https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations , https://www.thecpc.ac.uk/suppliers/eligible-public-sector-bodies.php To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA17914. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA17914 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 July 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 August 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 August 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

Nelson and Colne College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA17914 - CPC/JE/01/2025: ICT Network, Storage and Service Solutions Framework Agreement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA17914 - CPC/JE/01/2025: ICT Network, Storage and Service Solutions Framework Agreement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nelson and Colne College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.