C002198 - Delivery of Incredible Years Parenting Programme Training & Materials
Details
- Buyer
- The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as Public Services Delivery Scotland) (PSD Scotland)
- Supplier(s)
- The Incredible Years Inc.
- Value
- GBP 225,601
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 1 July 2026
Tender description
PSD Scotland intends to award a contract without prior publication of a contract notice in accordance with Regulation 33 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 to Incredible Years, Inc. (based in Seattle, USA) for the delivery of training and materials. Incredible Years has a network of trainers around the world. Only certified Incredible Years Mentors and Trainers can deliver Incredible Years trainings using Incredible Years materials. It is anticipated the contract will start July 2026 with an estimated contract value over the next 45 months of circa 225,601 GBP maximum (ex VAT). Lot 1: PSD Scotland intends to award a contract without prior publication of a contract notice in accordance with Regulation 33 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 - reg 33(b) (iii) the protection of exclusive rights, including intellectual property rights. Incredible Years Training is coordinated via The Incredible Years, Inc. (based in Seattle, USA). Incredible Years has a network of trainers around the world. Only certified Incredible Years Mentors and Trainers can deliver Incredible Years trainings using Incredible Years materials.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 June 2026
- Completed: Award published1 July 2026Current notice
About the buyer
The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as Public Services Delivery Scotland) (PSD Scotland) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-common-services-agency-more-commonly-known-as-public-services-delivery-scotland-psd-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-common-services-agency-more-commonly-known-as-public-services-delivery-scotland-psd-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-common-services-agency-more-commonly-known-as-public-services-delivery-scotland-psd-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-common-services-agency-more-commonly-known-as-public-services-delivery-scotland-psd-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-common-services-agency-more-commonly-known-as-public-services-delivery-scotland-psd-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-common-services-agency-more-commonly-known-as-public-services-delivery-scotland-psd-scotland.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to C002198 - Delivery of Incredible Years Parenting Programme Training & Materials.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as Public Services Delivery Scotland) (PSD Scotland).
- 652£2.6bn
- 515£5.9bn
- 229£379.0m
- 212£257.4m
- 198£4.0bn
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 176£88.4m
- 165£1.0bn
- 160£63.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
