Brockley PFI legal service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ward Hadaway
- Value
- GBP 41,666
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 2 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Procure specialist solicitors Ward Hadaway to advise on certain aspects of the Brockley PFI Project Agreement and to assist with preparatory work in anticipation of a dispute resolution procedure under the Project Agreement contract with Regenter-B3. By using solicitors with extensive experience and a track record in successfully assisting public sector Authorities to defend dispute claims from PFI companies. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 July 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 July 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Lewisham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Brockley PFI legal service.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related topics
Topics related to Brockley PFI legal service, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Lewisham.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
