Awarded contract

Boiler Replacement Works at Basildon Police Station

Details

Value
GBP 226,581.95
Duration
3 months
Topic
Heating equipment
Published
2 July 2026

Tender description

Removal of existing boilers and replacement with new, including the provision of TREND and pump upgrades, carried out at Basildon Police Station, Great Oaks, Basildon, Essex SS14 1EJ This contract is awarded following a mini-competition under the South East Consortium Commercial Heating Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2026
  2. Completed: Award published2 July 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39715200 · Heating equipment
  • 42160000 · Boiler installations
  • 45331110 · Boiler installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Boiler Replacement Works at Basildon Police Station.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Boiler Replacement Works at Basildon Police Station, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.