Birmingham Lab-Provision of Maintenance, Calibration and Support Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- JTF wirless Limited
- Value
- GBP 88,208.11
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Calibration services
- Published
- 2 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Award of a three-year contract from 1 July 2026 to 30 June 2029 to JTF Wireless Monitoring Ltd for the provision of maintenance, calibration, support and associated services for the temperature monitoring system at the Birmingham Laboratory. The services are required to maintain the accuracy, reliability and compliance of the laboratory's temperature monitoring infrastructure. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 July 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 July 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50433000 · Calibration services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Birmingham Lab-Provision of Maintenance, Calibration and Support Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Birmingham Lab-Provision of Maintenance, Calibration and Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,723£114.7bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
