Awarded contract
BDC Vehicle Parts via NEPO 201 Framework
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Fleet Factors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 1 July 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
BDC Vehicle Parts via NEPO 201 Framework
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 June 2026
- Completed: Award published1 July 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date16 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Bromsgrove District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bromsgrove District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
