Awarded contract
BDC Testing and completion of the Housing Benefit Assurance Process (HBAP)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Grant Thornton (UK) LLP
- Value
- GBP 31,730
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
- Published
- 1 July 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
BDC Testing and completion of the Housing Benefit Assurance Process (HBAP)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2025
- Completed: Award published1 July 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Bromsgrove District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79200000 · Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BDC Testing and completion of the Housing Benefit Assurance Process (HBAP).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bromsgrove District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
