Awarded contract

Bangor University Tender for Waste Management Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Cyngor Gwynedd
Value
GBP 1,000,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Published
30 June 2026

Tender description

Contract award notice for Waste Management Services for Bangor University ## Contract award Title: BU082024 Contract for Waste Management Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published30 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date19 July 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
  • 90510000 · Refuse disposal and treatment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Bangor University Tender for Waste Management Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.