Avon & Somerset Police Confidential Waste Disposal Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Restore Datashred Limited
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 3 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Confidential Waste Disposal Services including (but not limited to) confidential paper waste, multimedia, uniform and body armour. ## Contract award Title: Avon & Somerset Police Confidential Waste Disposal Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 June 2026
- Completed: Award published3 July 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Police and Crime Commissioner for Avon and Somerset is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
- 90513000 · Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services
- 90514000 · Refuse recycling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-avon-and-somerset.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-avon-and-somerset.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-avon-and-somerset.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-avon-and-somerset.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-avon-and-somerset.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-avon-and-somerset.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Avon & Somerset Police Confidential Waste Disposal Services.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Avon & Somerset Police Confidential Waste Disposal Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,525£45.6bn
- 7,164£601.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police and Crime Commissioner for Avon and Somerset.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
