Asbestos waste removal including disposal of fly tipped trailer
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Powerday PLC
- Value
- GBP 118,500
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Asbestos-removal work
- Published
- 29 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Specialist removal of asbestos & associated waste from fly tipped trailer on Innova Way Enfield. Including overnight security during duration of the works. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 June 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 August 2026
About the buyer
London Borough of Enfield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262660 · Asbestos-removal work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Asbestos waste removal including disposal of fly tipped trailer.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Asbestos Abatement
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Asbestos waste removal including disposal of fly tipped trailer, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Enfield.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
