97164 TfL - S278 Highways Construction Specialist
Details
- Buyer
- Transport for London
- Supplier(s)
- Hay & Tay
- Value
- GBP 341,775.72
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction work for highways, roads
- Published
- 29 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The S278 Team within Spatial Planning manages the delivery of 300 projects on the TfL Road Network. It requires S278 Highways Works Construction Specialist services to coordinate delivery of these projects on the TfL Road Network safely and with minimal impact to the network. This also supports our statutory planning obligations. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Transport for London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233100 · Construction work for highways, roads
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov |
73 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 97164 TfL - S278 Highways Construction Specialist.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport for London.
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
- 29£143.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
