Awarded contract
Water, Wastewater and ancillary services - Ashfield District Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Water Plus Limited
- Value
- GBP 550,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 25 June 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Water, Wastewater and Ancillary Services for Ashfield District Council. Call off from CCS RM6306 Lot 3
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 August 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Water, Wastewater and ancillary services - Ashfield District Council, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
