Expired contract

UKRI-6067 Plant Spare Ion Exchange Columns

Details

Value
GBP 31,535.7
Duration
1 month
Topic
Filtration plant equipment
Published
23 June 2026

Tender description

This contract is for the procurement of spare ion exchange columns to ensure the continued operation of the STFC RAL plant in the event of plant failure. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date23 June 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42912350 · Filtration plant equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.