TVCA-PROC-0886 - Head of Financial Accounting - Interim
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ambient People
- Value
- GBP 162,450
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- Published
- 25 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) ('the contracting authority') intend to award a contract to Ambient People for the supply of a experienced skilled Head of Financial accounting. This is a replacement for the current Head of Financial Accounting whilst recruitment takes place. This function is crucial for accounts production, accounting policy, treasury management and external audit liaison ## Contract award Title: TVCA-PROC-0886 - Head of Financial Accounting - Interim
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date2 January 2027in 4 months
About the buyer
Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TVCA-PROC-0886 - Head of Financial Accounting - Interim.
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
