The Work Health Conversation - an educational package
Details
- Supplier(s)
- THE AT WORK PARTNERSHIP LTD
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Staff training services
- Published
- 26 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Work Health Conversation - an educational package. The L&D requirement is for the specific package "The WorkHealth Conversation". It would be delivered by the independent occupational health research, publishing and education organisation The At Work Partnership, in association with the Society of Occupational Medicine (SOM). It would be delivered over summer 2026, to DWP staff (DEAs, HCPs, PtWAs). It would be delivered remotely. Processed by SSCL ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2026in 3 days
About the buyer
Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80511000 · Staff training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Work Health Conversation - an educational package.
Related topics
Topics related to The Work Health Conversation - an educational package, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,387£24.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department For Work and Pensions (DWP).
- 1,538£58.4bn
- 751£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 463£8.5bn
- 327£1.3bn
- 281£1.1bn
- 265£902.8m
- 228£550.1m
- 186£223.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
