The Trauma and Injury Intelligence Group (TIIG) at Liverpool John Moores University
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Liverpool John Moores University
- Value
- GBP 37,095
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 25 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Trauma and Injury Intelligence Group (TIIG) at Liverpool John Moores University were commissioned to create a data hub for the Merseyside Violence Reduction Partnership (VRP). The hub comprises data from all Merseyside A&Es, Northwest Ambulance Service, Merseyside Fire and Rescue Service and Merseyside Police ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Merseyside is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-merseyside.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-merseyside.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-merseyside.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-merseyside.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-merseyside.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-merseyside.gov |
70 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Trauma and Injury Intelligence Group (TIIG) at Liverpool John Moores University.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Shared Lives
Related topics
Topics related to The Trauma and Injury Intelligence Group (TIIG) at Liverpool John Moores University, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Merseyside.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
