Awarded contract

tender_219 - PMP26 - 119479 Gledhow Primary School

Details

Value
GBP 138,490.58
Duration
2 months
Topic
Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
Published
25 June 2026

Tender description

tender_219 - PMP26 - 119479 Gledhow Primary School - heating replacement scheme ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date25 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2026in 3 days

About the buyer

Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09300000 · Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
  • 39715200 · Heating equipment
  • 39715210 · Central-heating equipment
  • 45331100 · Central-heating installation work
  • 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to tender_219 - PMP26 - 119479 Gledhow Primary School.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.