Awarded contract
Supply of Natural Gas
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Total Gas and Power Ltd
- Value
- GBP 25,000,000
- Topic
- Natural gas
- Published
- 24 June 2026
Tender description
Supply of natural gas for Aberdeenshire Council. Call off contract under the Scottish Procurement Supply of Natural Gas Framework (SP-23-03) Lot 1: Supply of natural gas for Aberdeenshire Council. Call off contract under the Scottish Procurement Supply of Natural Gas (SP-23-03).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published24 June 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Aberdeenshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09123000 · Natural gas
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Natural Gas.
- Open tender
Scholars' Education Trust - Energy 2026
- Open tender
Paradigm Trust - Energy procurement 2026
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Aberdeenshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 206£250.3m
- 191£194.4m
- 159£996.6m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 135£1.9bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
