Awarded contract

Supply of Case Note Folders for Swansea Bay University Health Board

Details

Value
GBP 63,000
Topic
Folders
Published
26 June 2026

Tender description

Durable, purpose-designed paper folders bespoke to Swansea Bay University Health Board (SBUHB) and tailored to meet specific operational, identification, and record-keeping needs. Lot 1: Swansea Bay University Health Board (SBUHB) procured a contract for the supply of 25,000 case note folders to support the effective management of patient records across its sites. The folders are essential to ensure the safe handling, storage, and accessibility of patient information alongside digital systems in outpatient clinics, wards, and other healthcare settings.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published26 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Swansea Bay University Health Board (SBUHB) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22852000 · Folders

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Case Note Folders for Swansea Bay University Health Board.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Swansea Bay University Health Board (SBUHB).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.