Awarded contract

Supply and fit of Fascias, Soffits and Guttering at Coombe Park Scheme

Details

Value
GBP 48,221.87
Duration
1 year
Topic
Roof works and other special trade construction works
Published
22 June 2026

Tender description

Redwing completed a request for quotation exercise to appoint a contractor for the supply and fit of roofing parts, including fascias, soffits and gutters at the housing scheme named Coomb Park. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

Regenda Limited (Redwing) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
  • 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
  • 45261920 · Roof maintenance work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

29 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and fit of Fascias, Soffits and Guttering at Coombe Park Scheme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and fit of Fascias, Soffits and Guttering at Coombe Park Scheme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Regenda Limited (Redwing).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.