Awarded contract

Supply and Delivery of Liquid Fuels

Details

Value
GBP 7,200,000
Topic
Fuels
Published
24 June 2026

Tender description

Supply of liquid fuels for Aberdeenshire Council. A national collaborative call off contract for the bulk supply of liquid fuels was established by the Scottish Government (SP-22-012). This call-off is under the CCS National Fuels 2 Framework (RM6177). Lot 1: Supply of liquid fuels for Aberdeenshire Council. A national collaborative call off contract for the bulk supply of liquid fuels was established by the Scottish Government (SP-22-012). This call-off is under the CCS National Fuels 2 Framework (RM6177). Lot 101: Scotland North: the supply of Adblue, Diesel, Glass Oil Class A2, Gas Oil Class D, Heating Oil Substitute to BS2869, Kerosene, Marine Gas oil and Petrol ULSP.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published24 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Aberdeenshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09100000 · Fuels

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of Liquid Fuels.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Delivery of Liquid Fuels, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aberdeenshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.