Summerfield School Full Plant Room Heating and Distribution Upgrade
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SDG Elect.& Mech Eng Ltd
- Value
- GBP 322,535
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Heating equipment
- Published
- 25 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Milton Keynes City Council are currently out to tender for the provision of the upgrade of the gas fired boilers and heating distribution system at Summerfield School. Further information about the Council’s requirement is set out within the Specification of Works (Dated 05/03/2026). Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to "Express Interest" upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation through this e-tendering system. Suppliers will be notified by email, and the tender documents can be accessed from the “My Tenders” area of this website by selecting the “View Details” button for this tender. Deadline for submissions of the tender will be 12 Noon 29th April 2026. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website. Please do not engage with any persons in the Council via email or phone regarding this tender. This is to notify of the award of contract. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days
About the buyer
Milton Keynes Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39715200 · Heating equipment
- 39715210 · Central-heating equipment
- 44620000 · Central-heating radiators and boilers and parts
- 44621220 · Central-heating boilers
- 45232141 · Heating works
- 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- 45331100 · Central-heating installation work
- 45331110 · Boiler installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Summerfield School Full Plant Room Heating and Distribution Upgrade.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Milton Keynes Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
