Awarded contract

STH Maintenance for QBB1507 Tandem Mass Spectrometer Analysers 2026-27

Details

Supplier(s)
Water's Limited
Value
GBP 39,220.3
Duration
1 year
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Published
25 June 2026

Tender description

Maintenance Service Contract for QBB1507 Tandem Mass Spectrometry Analyser INC: F1225U046A, 1525U IVD G12XYC543Y, 2777 IVD(*) * LIMITED SUPPORT COVERAGE QBB1507, TQD IVD MS2MA01601, S/W Benefits MLYNX ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date25 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date19 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.