Awarded contract

RQNB 266 - Viability Appraisal for Rowley’s House

Details

Value
6,330
Duration
4 months
Topic
Architectural, engineering and surveying services
Published
26 June 2026

Tender description

This is an award notice for Viability Appraisal for Rowley’s House. A firm of suitably qualified and experienced chartered surveyors will produce a Viability Appraisal for Rowley’s House and Mansion, a Grade 2* building located in the centre of Shrewsbury which is in the ownership of the Council. The Viability Appraisal will form a key part of a bid to the National Lottery Heritage enterprise Fund. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published26 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71250000 · Architectural, engineering and surveying services
  • 71251000 · Architectural and building-surveying services
  • 71315300 · Building surveying services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RQNB 266 - Viability Appraisal for Rowley’s House.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to RQNB 266 - Viability Appraisal for Rowley’s House, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.