Closed tender

Request for Tender for the Provision of EU Engagement Services

Details

Value
EUR 200,000
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
26 June 2026
Submission
5 August 2026

Tender description

The objective of the RFT is to procure consultancy/support services, Skillnet Ireland seeks an organisation with a track record of winning EU funding, developing profile, policy responses and leadership at European level to assist Skillnet Ireland in delivering on its EU strategy. The tender should reflect Skillnet Ireland's role as an enterprise-led skills agency, leveraging EU opportunties to enhance workforce development, enterprise competitiveness, and system innovation. The scope of services required are Profile raising and Network development, Funding Opportunities and Proposal Development, Policy Alignment and Impact of EU Engagement, etc.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published26 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date5 August 2026

About the buyer

Skillnet Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

241 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Request for Tender for the Provision of EU Engagement Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Request for Tender for the Provision of EU Engagement Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.