Awarded contract

REQ-1670- Connect to Work Lot 3A- Individual Placement and Supported (IPS) In Work Retention- Lincolnshire

Details

Value
GBP 514,968
Duration
4 years
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
26 June 2026

Tender description

This Further Competition opportunity seeks to commission a single Provider to deliver a voluntary Connect to Work provision under Lot 3A (Individual Placement and Supported (IPS) In Work Retention within Lincolnshire which contributes to the objectives set out by the Department for Work and Pensions (DWP). ## Contract award Title: REQ-1670- Connect to Work Lot 3A- Individual Placement and Supported (IPS) In Work Retention- Lincolnshire

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published26 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to REQ-1670- Connect to Work Lot 3A- Individual Placement and Supported (IPS) In Work Retention- Lincolnshire.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.