#REQ-1669 Connect to Work Lot 2C- Support for Out of Work individuals under SEQF Framework- North East Lincolnshire
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Centre4 Ltd
- Value
- GBP 962,707
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 26 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This Further Competition opportunity seeks to commission a single Provider to deliver a voluntary Connect to Work provision under Lot 2C (support for Out of Work individuals under the Supported Employment Quality Framework (SEQF) within North East Lincolnshire which contributes to the objectives set out by the Department for Work and Pensions (DWP). ## Contract award Title: #REQ-1669 Connect to Work Lot 2C- Support for Out of Work individuals under SEQF Framework- North East Lincolnshire
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 June 2026
- Completed: Award published26 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to #REQ-1669 Connect to Work Lot 2C- Support for Out of Work individuals under SEQF Framework- North East Lincolnshire.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
