REQ-1664 Connect to Work Lot 1A- Individual Placement and Supported (IPS) Out of Work-Lincolnshire
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 7,337,656
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 26 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This Further Competition opportunity seeks to commission the delivery of a voluntary Connect to Work provision under Lot 1A (Individual Placement and Support - Out of Work) within Lincolnshire which contributes to the objectives set out by the Department for Work and Pensions (DWP). Known Notice: Please note that, as part of the award process, if any of the appointed providers do not accept the outcome, the Council reserves the right-subject to the published award procedure-to withdraw the contract award from that organisation and reallocate the corresponding participant volumes to other providers to ensure coverage and delivery across the Lot. ## Contract award Title: REQ-1664 Connect to Work Lot 1A- Individual Placement and Supported (IPS) Out of Work-Lincolnshire ## Contract award Title: REQ-1664 Connect to Work Lot 1A- Individual Placement and Supported (IPS) Out of Work-Lincolnshire ## Contract award Title: REQ-1664 Connect to Work Lot 1A- Individual Placement and Supported (IPS) Out of Work-Lincolnshire ## Contract award Title: : REQ-1664 Connect to Work Lot 1A- Individual Placement and Supported (IPS) Out of Work-Lincolnshire
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 June 2026
- Completed: Award published26 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to REQ-1664 Connect to Work Lot 1A- Individual Placement and Supported (IPS) Out of Work-Lincolnshire.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
