Awarded contract
Recruitment Agency (Repairs and Maintenance Team)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Daniel Owen
- Value
- GBP 173,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 26 June 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
To hire 3 agency supervisors to assist the repairs and maintenance team Keywords: Recruitment, Hire
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2026
- Completed: Award published26 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Harrow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Recruitment Agency (Repairs and Maintenance Team), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Harrow.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
