QQ26035 - Additional Plinths at Danescourt and Bushbury Cemeteries
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hilton Main Construction Limited
- Value
- GBP 51,013.6
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Cemetery works
- Published
- 24 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To install the following: Bushbury Cemetery: 4 no double rows, each row being 40ft long consisting of 3 rows of edgings with gravel infill in new burial area. Danescourt Cemetery: 1 no Single row, being 85ft long consisting of 2 rows of edgings with gravel infill on the Muslim Section Danescourt Cemetery: 1 no Double row, being 175ft long consisting of 3 rows of edgings with gravel infill on Section S. A site visit to view existing can be arranged. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 June 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026
About the buyer
Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45215400 · Cemetery works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to QQ26035 - Additional Plinths at Danescourt and Bushbury Cemeteries.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
