Awarded contract
Purchase of Body Worn Cameras
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Axon Public Safety Ltd
- Value
- GBP 47,351.11
- Topic
- Television and radio receivers, and sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus
- Published
- 24 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Purchase of 53 Body Worn Cameras for use for the Firefighters on the Ground. Lot 1: Purchase of 53 Body Worn Cameras for use for the Firefighters on the Ground.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 May 2026
- Completed: Award published24 June 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Lancashire Combined Fire Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32300000 · Television and radio receivers, and sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-combined-fire-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-combined-fire-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-combined-fire-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-combined-fire-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-combined-fire-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-combined-fire-authority.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Purchase of Body Worn Cameras, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 471£15.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire Combined Fire Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
