Awarded contract

Purchase and Installation of AV Equipment and Associated Services - Clevertouch Screens

Details

Supplier(s)
Mediascape Ltd
Value
GBP 80,085
Topic
Audio-visual equipment
Published
25 June 2026

Tender description

Purchase of Clevertouch Panels for Motherwell, Cumbernauld and Coatbridge campuses. Including delivery and Installation -3x Clevertouch 75" 4K Touchscreen (Lux version) and height adjustable stand for Cumbernauld Campus -12x Clevertouch 75" 4K Touchscreen (Lux version) and height adjustable for Motherwell Campus -4x Clevertouch 75" 4K Touchscreen (Lux version) and height adjustable for Coatbridge Campus -Plus 2 connections points, all required HDMI and Connectors, deinstallation of existing equipment and WEEE disposal. -Costs for installation and delivery were requested as part of pricing. Lot 1: A desktop evaluation was started from of the Supply and Installation of Audio-Visual Equipment & Associated Services, Ref: AV1018 AP, Lot 2 - Supply, Design, Installation and Maintenance) using method 1. This would require amending weightings from the original framework tender and requesting pricing from all suppliers that were part of the framework. However, rank 3 were the only supplier that were able to meet the requirements therefore this became a direct award.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published25 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

New College Lanarkshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Purchase and Installation of AV Equipment and Associated Services - Clevertouch Screens.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to New College Lanarkshire.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.