Awarded contract

Provision of Vehicle Repairs

Details

Supplier(s)
A P Fleet
Value
GBP 150,000
Topic
Fleet management, repair and maintenance services
Published
22 June 2026

Tender description

Vehicle Repairs Lot 1: Repair of Vehicles The collection and transportation of the Authority's damaged Fire Service Vehicle(s) from locations within the Merseyside and Wirral area to the Supplier's premises for repair when authorised by the Authority's representative.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published22 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Merseyside Fire and Rescue Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50111000 · Fleet management, repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Vehicle Repairs.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Vehicle Repairs, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,339
    £52.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.