Awarded contract

Provision of Suffolk Adult Learning Service

Details

Supplier(s)
Realise Futures
Value
4,970,778
Duration
1 year
Topic
Education and training services
Published
24 June 2026

Tender description

Suffolk County Council wishes to Direct award a contract to Realise Futures for the provision of the Suffolk Adult Learning Service Adult Skills Fund. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published24 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

158 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Suffolk Adult Learning Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Suffolk Adult Learning Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,030
    £73.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.