Provision of Statutory and Non‑Statutory Advocacy Services for Richmond
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Rethink Mental Ilness
- Value
- GBP 315,938
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 25 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of statutory and non‑statutory advocacy services for adults across the London Borough of Richmond upon Thames. Services include Independent Mental Health Advocacy (IMHA), Independent Mental Capacity Advocacy (IMCA), Care Act Advocacy, NHS Complaints Advocacy, Relevant Person’s Representative (RPR), and general advocacy support to enable vulnerable adults to access services, understand their rights, and participate in decision-making processes. ## Contract award Title: Provision of Statutory and Non‑Statutory Advocacy Services for Richmond
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Richmond Upon Thames is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-richmond-upon-thames.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-richmond-upon-thames.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-richmond-upon-thames.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-richmond-upon-thames.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-richmond-upon-thames.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-richmond-upon-thames.gov |
230 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Statutory and Non‑Statutory Advocacy Services for Richmond.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Richmond Upon Thames.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
