Provision of Specialist Nuclear Recruitment Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HAYS SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LTD
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 23 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
ONR is looking for an agile, experienced supplier to support recruitment of a number of specialist Nuclear Inspector roles on a call-off basis. Example requirements would be the permanent recruitment for a Nuclear Security Cyber Inspector and Nuclear Safety Human Factors Inspector (Band 3 level). ONR is looking for a partner with experience of recruiting in niche nuclear discipline areas in a nuclear or high hazard industry. Support with other nuclear inspector roles across a number of disciplines may be required in the coming months so experience of recruiting across disciplines would be beneficial. Service required: · Search identifying and attracting potential applicants to apply for positions · Long list and short list · Input to assessment · Offer and appointment ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date12 April 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Office for Nuclear Regulation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Specialist Nuclear Recruitment Services.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Specialist Nuclear Recruitment Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office for Nuclear Regulation.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
